TIME 2010
17th International Symposium on

Temporal Representation and Reasoning (TIME'10)

Colocated with CONCUR 2010

Paris (France)
6-8 September 2010



Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday
08:45-09:25 Registration
09:25-09:30 Welcome
09:30-10:30 Invited talk Martin Leucker Regular Linear-time Temporal Logic Invited talk Ian Hodkinson Interval Temporal Logics with Chop-like Operators Invited talk Bart Kuijpers Dealing with uncertainty in trajectory databases
10:30-11:00 Break Break Break
11:00-12:30 Contributed talk Martin C. Cooper, Frédéric Maris and Pierre Régnier Solving Temporally-Cyclic Planning Problems Contributed talk Massimo Benerecetti, Stefano Minopoli and Adriano Peron Analysis of Timed Recursive State Machines Contributed talk John McCabe-Dansted and Clare Dixon CTL-Like Fragments of a Temporal Logic of Robustness
Contributed talk Luke Hunsberger A Fast Incremental Algorithm for Managing the Execution of Dynamically Controllable Temporal Networks Contributed talk Béatrice Bérard, Serge Haddad and Mathieu Sassolas Real Time Properties for Interrupt Timed Automata Contributed talk Philippe Balbiani Axiomatizing the temporal logic defined over the class of all lexicographic products of dense linear orders without endpoints
Contributed talk Carlo Combi and Roberto Posenato Towards Temporal Controllabilities for Workflow Schemata Contributed talk Sandie Balaguer, Thomas Chatain and Stefan Haar A Concurrency-Preserving Translation from Time Petri Nets to Networks of Timed Automata Contributed talk Angelo Montanari, Ian Pratt-Hartmann and Pietro Sala Decidability of the Logic of the Reflexive Sub-interval Relation over Finite Linear Orders
12:30-14:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch
14:00-15:30 Contributed talk Luca Anselma, Paolo Terenziani and Richard T. Snodgrass Valid-Time Indeterminacy in Temporal Relational Databases: A Family of Data Models Contributed talk Sergios Petridis, Georgios Paliouras and Stavros Perantonis Allen's hourglass: probabilistic treatment of interval relations
Contributed talk Kostas Patroumpas and Timos Sellis Multi-granular Time-based Sliding Windows over Data Streams Contributed talk Davide Bresolin, Dario Della Monica, Angelo Montanari, Pietro Sala and Guido Sciavicco A decidable spatial generalization of Metric Interval Temporal Logic
Contributed talk Hang Yue, Elizabeth Jones and Peter Revesz Local Polynomial Regression Models for Vehicle Speed Estimation and Forecasting in Linear Contraint Databases Contributed talk Lamia Belouaer, Maroua Bouzid and Abdel-Illah Mouaddib A Spatial Ontology for Human-Robot Interaction
15:30-16:00 Break Break
16:00-17:30 Contributed talk Sumesh Divakaran, Deepak D'Souza and Raj Mohan Matteplackel Conflict-Tolerant Real-time Specifications in Metric Temporal Logic
Contributed talk Marcello Maria Bersani, Achille Frigeri, Angelo Morzenti, Matteo Pradella, Matteo Rossi and Pierluigi San Pietro Bounded Reachability for Temporal Logic over Constraint Systems
Contributed talk François Laroussinie, Antoine Meyer and Eudes Petonnet Counting LTL
17:30-18:30 Steering committee meeting
19:00-24:00 Conference dinner


Page maintained by Nicolas Markey.
Last modified: 5 September 2010.